Sports Schedules



NEW PLYMOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

2019

7TH GRADE



DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

Bus Departs

10/31/19 - Thursday

Nyssa

New Plymouth


11/5/19 - Tuesday

McCall

New Plymouth


11/7/19 - Thursday

@ Marsing

Marsing

2:30 pm

11/12/19 - Tuesday

Melba

New Plymouth


11/14/19 - Thursday

@ North Star

North Star

2:30 pm

11/19/19 - Tuesday

Cole Valley Christian

New Plymouth


11/21/19 - Thursday

Vision Charter

New Plymouth


12/3/19 - Tuesday

@ Vale

Vale

2:45pm

12/5/19 - Thursday

@ Nampa Christian

Nampa Christian

2:45 pm


Head Coach:  Whitney Cowgill                      
AD: Billy Lamitina

  • Matches will start at 4:15 pm, with the “A” match to be played first.

  • If 7th and 8th grade are playing at the same site, 7th Grade “A” will play first followed by 7th Grade “B”, 8th Grade “A”, 8th Grade “B”
Tournament Information
  • The top 4 teams will play in the 7th Grade tournament.  It will be on December 10th and 12th. Tuesday, December 10th  The 4th place team will play at the 1st place team’s location.
  • The 3rd place team will play at the 2nd place team’s location. Thursday, December 12th
  • All teams will play at the 1st place team’s location.

NEW PLYMOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

2019

8TH GRADE



DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

Bus Departs

10/31/19 - Thursday

@ Nyssa

Nyssa

3:00 pm

11/5/19 - Tuesday

McCall

New Plymouth


11/7/19 - Thursday

Marsing

New Plymouth


11/12/19 - Tuesday

@ Melba

Melba

2:30 pm

11/14/19 - Thursday

North Star

New Plymouth


11/19/19 - Tuesday

@ Cole Valley Christian

Cole Valley Christian

2:45 pm

11/21/19 - Thursday

@ Vision Charter

Vision Charter

3:00 pm

12/3/19 - Tuesday

Vale

New Plymouth


12/5/19 - Thursday

Nampa Christian

New Plymouth



Head Coach:  Billy Lamitina Principal: Joe Hally


  • Matches will start at 4:15 pm, with the “A” match to be played first.
  • If 7th and 8th grade are playing at the same site, 7th Grade “A” will play first followed by 7th Grade “B”, 8th Grade “A”, 8th Grade “B”

Tournament Information

  • The top 4 teams will play in the 8th Grade tournament.  It will be on December 10th and 12th.
    • Tuesday, December 10th
      • The 4th place team will play at the 1st place team’s location.
      • The 3rd place team will play at the 2nd place team’s location.
    • Thursday, December 12th
      • All teams will play at the 1st place team’s location.



WRESTLING 2019

2019 - Updated - 10-8-2019
W.I.C. Middle School Wrestling
All W.I.C. events start at 4:15

Week 1 - Week of Oct 21- Oct 26
NON WIC - Saturday Oct 26
th
- New Plymouth Jamboree @ New Plymouth High School -9AM


Week 2 - Halloween on Thursday - Week of Oct 28-Nov 2
NON WIC - Friday Nov 1st/ Sat Nov 2nd – Syringa Middle School Tournament Caldwell - 5:00 PM/9AM



Week 3 – Week of Nov 4th-9
th

● WIC DUALS RND 1 - Wednesday Nov 6th
@ McCall Marsing New Plymouth (Garden Valley) (Tri Valley)
@ Melba Nyssa Vale Adrian Nampa Christian

Week 4 - Veteran’s day on Monday - Week of Nov 11-16
● WIC DUALS - RND 2 - Wednesday 13th
@ Adrian Melba Marsing Vale
@ Nyssa McCall New Plymouth Nampa Christian

NON WIC -Saturday NOV 16 - WIC vs SRV Duals hosted By Ontario Middle School – 9AM
Week 5 – Week of Nov 18-23
● WIC DUALS - RND 3 - Wednesday 21st
@ New Plymouth Nyssa Melba Adrian (Tri Valley)
@ Vale McCall Marsing Nampa Christian

NON WIC - Friday/Saturday Nov 22/23 – Treasure Valley Championships @ Borah High SchoolNON WIC -
Week 6 - Thanksgiving on Thursday Week of Nov 25

th –Nov 30th

Week 7 - Week of Dec 2-7
● WIC – Wednesday - December 4th – Seeding Mtg @ NYSSA 6:30 PM
● WIC – FRIDAY - December 6

th – W.I.C. District Tournament @ Nyssa
Weigh in @3:15
Start @ 4:15


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.